reasonable discipline of a child
[…] It's legal to spank a child in Colorado, however, the amount of force needed to correct a child's behavior is subjective, so long as it's reasonable and causes no . Section 9.61 of the Texas Penal Code says that a parent's use of force, but not deadly force, against a child younger than 18 will be justified if the parents or guardian "reasonably believes the force is necessary to discipline a child or to safeguard or promote his welfare." Children with hyper or hypo sensitivities, attention span challenges, or special learning needs require a more thoughtful, patient approach to discipline. What should I do if my employer hasnt paid all of my wages or superannuation?